Skip to main content

Minnesota Agriculture in the Classroom

foundation

Thank You Sponsors

Platinum - $10,000 and more

Gold - $5,000 - $9,999

Ag Country Farm Services
Christensen Farms
Minnesota Agricultural Education Leadership Council
MN Farm Bureau
MN Pork Board

Silver - $2,500 - $4,999

MN Beef Council
MinnWest Bank
MN Livestock Breeders Association
Riverview LLP

Bronze Up to $2,499

AgriGrowth
Brown County REA
CoBank
Martin County Pork Producers
MCM
Minn-Dak Farmers
Minnesota Farmers Union
MN Bison Association
Chicken & Egg Association of Minnesota
MN Crop Production Retailers
  • Absolute Energy, LLC
  • Arnold's Case IH
  • Bayer Crop Science
  • Benton County Fair
  • Dennis Bjorklund
  • Brenny Farms
  • Vernon Cardwell
  • Carver County Farm Bureau
  • CFS
  • Ahnna & Kyle Compart
  • Dakota County Farm Bureau
  • Roger & Joanne Dale
  • Dan & Ronaele Hoffman
  • Sarah & Dallas Dornink
  • Charles & Yvonne Erickson
  • James Ertl
  • Fairfax Ag
  • Fairmont Veterinary Clinic
  • Farmers Union Industries
  • First District Association
  • Foremost Farms USA
  • Ed Frederick
  • Steven & Kathleen Geis
  • DIck Gerhardt
  • Guardian Energy LLC
  • Richard & Linda Hagen
  • Hugoson Pork
  • Lac Qui Parle County Farm Bureau
  • Mary Larson
  • Martin County Farm Bureau
  • David & Bonnie Mathiowetz
  • Joel Mathiowetz
  • Randy Mathiowetz
  • McLeod Co. Corn & Soybean Assn.
  • Mcpherson Crop Management
  • Meeker County Farm Bureau
  • Midwest Food Products Assn.
  • Miller Sellner Implement
  • Minnesota Area II Potato Res. & Prom. Council
  • Minnesota Assn. of Agricultural Educators
  • Minnesota Cattlewomen
  • Minnesota Farmers Union
  • Minnesota Grain & Feed Association
  • Minnesota Honey Producers Association
  • Minnesota Wheat Research & Promotion Council
  • MN Agri-Women
  • MN Agricultural Interpretive Center
  • MN Cultivated Wild Rice Council
  • Paula Mohr
  • Gerald & Connie Mulder
  • Walter Munsterman
  • Deanne Nelson
  • New Fashion Pork
  • Northarvest Bean Growers
  • NuWay-K&H Cooperative Assn.
  • Olmsted County Farm Bureau
  • Wanda Patsche
  • Penn-Mar-Red AgriWomen
  • Petersen Farm, Inc.
  • Redwood Area Cattlemen
  • Redwood Area Chamber Ag Committee
  • Redwood County Corn & Soybean Growers
  • Redwood County Farm Bureau
  • Renewable Energy Group, Inc
  • Renville County Corn & Soybean Growers Assn.
  • Erica Sawatzke
  • Shelly Schell
  • Glen & Kelsey Schmidt
  • Kari Schwab
  • Schwartz Farms, Inc
  • SE Grain & Feed Dealers Assn.
  • Vicky & Scott Singlestad
  • Southern MN Beet Sugar Cooperative
  • Myron & Linda Tank
  • West Central Distribution, LLC
  • Yellow Medicine Co. Corn Growers