Skip to main content

Minnesota Agriculture in the Classroom

foundation

Thank You Sponsors

Platinum - $10,000 and more

Gold - $5,000 - $9,999

Midwest Dairy Association
Minnesota Beef Research & Promotion Council
Minnesota Farm Bureau Foundation
Minnesota Wheat Research & Promotion Council

Silver - $2,500 - $4,999

Agri Bank
Minnesota Livestock Breeders Association
Minnesota Pork Board
Minnesota Turkey Research & Promotion Council

Bronze Up to $2,499

Martin County Youth Foundation
Riverview LLP
Central Farm Service
Minnesota Grain and Feed Association
Northarvest Bean Growers Association
Redwood Area Cattlemen
  • Absolute Energy LLC
  • Ahnna & Kyle Compart
  • Ann Marie Ward
  • Arlene Novak
  • Bayer Corporation
  • Carver County Farm Bureau
  • CFS - Truman
  • Charles & Yvonne Erickson
  • Dakota County Farm Bureau
  • David & Bonnie Mathiowetz
  • Deanne Nelson
  • Dennis Bjorklund
  • Ed Frederick
  • FaceBook
  • Fairmont Veterinary Clinic
  • Gerald & Connie Mulder
  • Glen and Kelsey Schmidt
  • Hugoson Pork
  • Jennie-O Turkey Store
  • Jennifer Wagner-Lahr
  • Jenny Holmes
  • Joel Mathiowetz
  • Joshua Kukowski
  • Kari Schwab
  • Katie and Kevin Davis
  • Lac Qui Parle County Farm Bureau
  • Lisa Hoefs
  • Lori D. Cox
  • Mark & Mary Davis Foundation
  • Martin County Corn & Soybean Growers
  • Mary Larson
  • Mcleod Cty Corn & Soybean Growers
  • Midwest Food Products Association
  • Miles & Sarah Kuschel
  • Minnesota Area II Potato Research and Promotion Council
  • Minnesota Area One Potato Council
  • Minnesota CattleWomen
  • Minnesota Grain and Feed Association
  • Minnesota Honey Producers Association
  • MN Agri-Women
  • MN Cultivated Wild Rice Council
  • Mr. Lynn Hanson
  • Northarvest Bean Growers Association
  • NuWay- K&H Cooperative
  • Pam Debele
  • Paul & Val Aarsvold
  • Penn-Mar-Red Agri-Women
  • Peter Bakken
  • Protein Alliance
  • Randy Mathiowetz
  • Red River Valley Sugarbeet Education Foundation
  • Redwood Area Chamber Ag Committee
  • Renville Cty Corn & Soybean Growers Association
  • Rock County Farm Bureau
  • Roger & Joanne Dale
  • Sarah & Dallas Dornink
  • SE Grains & Feed Dealers
  • Southern Minnesota Beet Sugar Cooperative
  • Steele-Waseca Cooperative Electric
  • Steven & Kathleen Geis
  • Utah State
  • Vernon Bruce Cardwell
  • Vicky & Scott Singlestad
  • Walter Munsterman
  • Yellow Medicine Co Corn Growers
  • Yellow Medicine Co Farm Bureau